Community Support

We would like to thank the following foundations, organizations, individuals, and businesses for their generous support:

$50,000 +
Community Foundation for the Fox Valley Region
Bergstrom Corporation
Community First Credit Union
John and Dianne Bergstrom
Frank C. Shattuck Community Fund*
Thrivent Financial
Dr. Monroe and Sandra Trout
The Trout Family Foundation
Kimberly-Clark Corporation
Reinhardt and Lois Sabee and the Donovan Families Fund
COVID-19 Cultural Organization Grant

$20,000 – $49,999
Roger and Lynn Van Vreede
Kathi Seifert
GLK Foods
Boldt Company
Dan and Beth Flaherty
Donald and Janet Turner
Wisconsin Public Radio

Ryan & Marissa Downs

Reinhardt and Lois Sabee and the Donovan Families Fund

SECURA Insurance Company

$10,000 – $19,999
Godfrey & Kahn, S.C.

Oscar and Patricia Boldt

The Boldt Family Fund

Dan Van Daalwyk & José Morales

Heid Music Co.

Amcor Company Foundation

Christina Turner

Daniel Van Daalwyk for Telmark Sales Solutions

Associated Bank

Horizons/Klister Family/FORE

Hartwig Family Foundation

Hand to Shoulder Center of WI

WE Energies Foundation

Azco, Inc.

Great Northern Corporation

Stephanie Long

Pierce Manufacturing, Inc.

ThedaCare

Angelo & Jennifer Ninivaggi

$5,000 – $9,999

Mary Erickson

Holly and Nate Kowalski

Eli Lilly US Matching Grants

Theda and Tamblin Clark Smith Family Foundation

Tod Galloway

Chris & Kristen Bergstrom

Phil & Faith Sealy

Oshkosh Area Community Foundation

Chuck & Barb Merry

Octoberfest – Div. of Fox Cities Chamber of Commerce

John and Julie Schmidt Family Foundation

Mielke Family Foundation, Inc

Tundraland Home Improvements

Menasha Corporation Foundation

Charles B. Siekman

Fox Cities Convention & Visitors Bureau

Adam & Marin Landsverk

Miron Construction Co., Inc.

Eric and Mary Erickson

RJ and Carey Sharpe

Dave and Kerry Gross

BMO Harris Bank

Toussaint Family Fund

Diana and Charles B. Siekman

Women`s Fund For The Fox Valley Region, Inc.

Becky Boulanger

$1,000 – $4,999
Shirley M. Blount Memorial Fund
Fred and Krista Stephan
Faith Technologies
Spark Fund of the Community Foundation for the Fox Valley Region
Jewelers Mutual Charitable Giving Fund
Dennis and Mel Hietpas
Plexus Corporation
Jon and Becky Stellmacher
Galloway Company
Peter and Wendy Janu
Walt and Amelia Rugland
Ken and Amy Hansen
John Bykowski Family fund
Dave and Tess Kievet
Tom and Kate Burgess
Mark Behnke
Victoria Reigel
Dan and Mame Heaney
Kay and Thomas Scheetz
Renee and Chad Ulman
Catherine Tierney
Dar & Les Stumpf
Steve & Teresa Winter
Schmidt Family Foundation
Dusty and Tami Van Straten
Bob and Deborah Dekoch
Mark Burnstein
Bernard and Patricia Goldstein
Ben and Emily Haupt
Tim Galloway and Siv Lindgren
Michael and Mary Lokensgard
Imran Andrabi
Carla Salmon
Jen Bennett
Boyd and Susanne Lumsde
Sharon Hulce
Bright Idea Fund
Josh & Ruth Buss
Catherine Larsen
John Trottier
Todd & Dede Heid
Kat Got Art
William A. Siekman Foundation
Abe & Ann Liebeskind
Nate & Holly Van Zeeland
Tom & Kate Burgess
Dorian Jordan
Heid Music Family Charitable Fund
Paul Fischer
Todd & Hilary Armstrong
Tom & Renee Boldt
Augusta Quaintance
Doug and Carla Salmon Foundation
Amanda Jenkins
Maria Harland

Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund

Leila Mousai

Dennis & Karen Wojahn

Michael and Stephanie Vrabec Family Fund

John & Kathryn Davis

Shannon Kennedy & William Shepard

Paul & Brenda Klister

Tim and Joan Flaherty

$250 – $999
Anastasia Burkham
Mary Jo Scandin
Tom Prosser and Mary Jensen
Judson and Mary Beth Fowler
James and Maria Totzke

Chris and Jamie Hess

Bill Heeter and Kristi Correa

Charles Heeter

John and Morgan Hogerty

Mary Goggans and Bill Jansen

Lyssa King

Sara Scheel

Joanne Heeter

Carolyn Nankervis

Andrew and Lindsey Rossmeissl

Kim and Dave Ritzow

Behnke Enterprises, Inc.

Richard E. Jelinski

Kimberly Clark

William D. Becher

Aiko Schatz

Judy and Andy Hintz

Sandra Hupfer

Erik Ray

Debra Michiels & Ken Pearson

Sierra Hartfield

Joanne Kolodzik

Karen and Maury Laws

Angela and Kevin Staner

Paula and Michael Morgen

Greta Rogers

Linda Boldt

Melissa Kolstad

Murissa Katz

Charles Canziani

Kathryn & Robert Wedge

John Geisler

Austin Boncher

Patrick & Amy Galloway

Sue Verzal

Amy Cebulski

Margaret and Dan Voissem

Michelle Cihla

Martin Bonneson

Richard Hoyer

Ken Melchert

Clay Veldt

Vanguard Wellington Fund

Lowell and Mary Peterson

Mike and Stephanie Vrabec

Jesse and Julie Ostrom

Bruce and Carol Olson

Salmon Foundation Fund

Karen Laws

Michael and Paula Morgan

John and Jean Geisler

RW Thompson Consulting

Jeff and Jone Riester

Judson and Mary Beth Fowler

Curt & Jean Detjen

John and Susan McFadden

Jerome & Kristin Bormes

Laurie and Peter Ackell

McFadden Family Fund

Touchmark Retirement Community

Community Collaborations
Appleton Downtown Inc.
Appleton Area School District​
Appleton Public Arts Committee
Appleton Public Library​
Building for Kids​ Children’s Museum
Educators for the Arts
Fox Art Network
Fox Cities Boys & Girls Club
Fox Cities Performing Arts Center
Fox Valley Symphony Orchestra
Outagamie County Youth & Family Services
Shelter Care​
SPARK! Alliance​
Lawrence University​
Richeson School of Art​
St. Paul’s Elder Services
Touchmark
Wisconsin Federation of Museums


Capital Campaign Donors 2015

Visionary

The Boldt Company
Dr. Monroe and Sandra Trout

Founder

Bergstrom Automotive
Mielke Family Foundation*
SECURA Insurance Companies Charitable Fund*
Frank C. Shattuck Fund*

Leader

Anonymous
Appvion, Inc.
Community First Credit Union
Kimberly-Clark Corporation
Victoria and Lyle Reigel
In memory of Mary T. Stumpf

Benefactor

Bemis Company Foundation
Seifert Family Fund*
Thrivent Financial Foundation
WE Energies Foundation

Ambassador

Associated Bank
Azco Inc.
Joyce and Otto Bytof
Stephen and Mary Evens
Dan and Beth Flaherty
Great Northern Corporation
Jewelers Mutual Charitable Giving Fund*
Chuck and Barb Merry
Mark and Jeanne Richards and Family
Doug and Carla Salmon Foundation*
Jon and Becky Stellmacher
Sue Ellen and Roland Stephenson
Mike Cisler and Sarah Traas

Advocate

Alta Resources
Commercial Horizons, Inc.
Di Renzo & Bomier
Bob and Pat Endries Charitable Fund*
Faith Technologies
Festival Foods
Galloway Company
Godfrey & Kahn, SC
Gulfstream
Todd and Deanna Heid
Katapult, LLC
Paul and Brenda Klister
Menasha Corporation Foundation
Neenah Foundry
Neuroscience Group of N.E. Wisconsin
Octoberfest
John and Lynn Pfefferle
Mike Pfefferle
Plexus
R. Sabee Company
Walter and Kim Schonfeld
John and Mary Sensenbrenner
Lois C. Smith
Barbara and Richard Stack
Toussaint Family Fund*
ThedaCare, Inc.
Michael and Julia Waite
Kent and Andrea Willetts

Patron

Appleton Downtown Inc.
August Winters and Sons, Inc.
Naomi and Dennis Bahcall
BMO Harris Bank
Cheryl Brooks
John Bykowski
Bridget and Lance Crane
Gannett Foundation/The Post-Crescent
GLK Foods
Jay and Peggy Gottleib
Dean and Pam Gruner
Hartwig Family Foundation
Sharon Hulce
Jeff Lang
Charles and Janice Lewis
Christopher Lime and Pamela Williams-Lime
Dr. Greg Long
Jeff and Deb Marlowe
Newark, Grubb & Pfefferle
Orthopedic & Sports Institute of the Fox Valley
Tom Prosser and Mary Jansen
The Real Estate Group Foundation Fund*
Jeff and Jone Riester
Dr. David and Kim Ritzow
Walter S. and Amelia M. Rugland Fund*
Phil and Faith Sealy
Kathi Seifert
ThedaCare Center for Healthcare Value
Cathie Tierney
Dr. John and Susan Toussaint
John and Terri Trantow
Scott Ullem and Beth Daley Ullem
Valley Management, Inc.
Stephanie and Michael Vrabec

Friend

Laurie and Peter Ackell
Jeff Amstutz
Appleton Group Wealth Management, LLC
Bank of Little Chute
Dr. Chris and Kristen Bergstrom
James Bowersox
Dick and Chris Calder
Lisa and Steve Cruz
Bob and Debbie DeKoch
Curt and Jean Detjen Fund*
Cherri and Bob Di Renzo
Tony Donovan
Ryan Downs
Leota B. Ester Family Fund*
Tim and Joan Flaherty
Bob and Joan Follett
Bill and Gwen Gibson
Charlie and Beverly Goff Fund*
Pat Gill
Heid Music Family Charitable Fund*
Amy and Steve Henselin
Adam Landsverk
Michael and Mary Lokensgard
Dr. Boyd and Susanne Lumsden
Connie and Phil Martini
Prateek and Richa Mehrotra
Angelo and Jennifer Ninivaggi
Dr. Scott Olvey
Robert Pederson
Todd and Leela Peebles
Augusta Quaintaince
Kris and Tim Riley
Schenck SC
Pat and Tom Schinabeck
Wendy and Charles Schmidt
Bob and Char Sigman
In memory of Janis H Stein
Terry Timm
Karen and Nick Tseffos

*Within the Community Foundation for the Fox Valley Region

Every effort is made to ensure none of our supporters are omitted. Should you notice an error, please contact us and we will work to rectify it immediately.