$50,000+

The Bergstrom Corporation

John Bergstrom

The Boldt Company

Community Foundation for the Fox Valley

Community First Credit Union

The Trout Family Foundation

$10,000 – $49,999

Amcor/Bemis Company Foundation

Associated Bank

Donald & Janet Turner

Hand to Shoulder Center of Wisconsin

Kathi Seifert

Menasha Corporation Foundation

Pierce Manufacturing, Inc.

ThedaCare

WE Energies Foundation

$5,000 – $9,999

Azco, Inc.

Becky Boulanger

Elizabeth Flaherty

BMO Harris Bank

Holly Kowalski

Godfrey & Kahn, S.C.

GLK Foods

Adam Landsverk

Barb Merry

SECURA Insurance Company

Charles B. Siekman

Thrivent Financial Foundation

Toussaint Family Fund of the CFFVR

Women’s Fund For The Fox Valley Region, Inc.

$1,000 – $4,999

Chris Bergstrom

Mark Behnke

John Bykowski

Debra Dillenberg

Faith Technologies

Tod Galloway

Galloway Company

Bernard Goldstein

Michael Lokensgard

Octoberfest, Division of Fox Cities Chamber of Commerce

Augusta M. Quaintance

Victoria Reigel

Amelia Rugland

Carla Salmon

Schmidt Family Foundation

Phil Sealy

Krista Stephan

Dar Stumpf

Cathie Tierney

Christina Turner

Vanguard GNMA Fund

Teresa Winter

$250 – $999

Leota Ester

Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund

John Geisler

Bill Heeter

Charles Heeter

Nicole Hernandez

Kevin Hunter

Sandra Hupfer

Kimberly-Clark

Karen Laws

Maggie O`Groske

Bruce Olson

Jesse Ostrom

Lowell Peterson

Tom Prosser

RW Thompson Consulting, LLC

Salmon Foundation Fund for The Trout Museum of Art

Jon Stellmacher

James Totzke

Touchmark Retirement Community

Renee Ulman

Stephanie Vrabec

Karen Wojahn


Capital Campaign Donors 2015

Visionary

The Boldt Company
Dr. Monroe and Sandra Trout

Founder

Bergstrom Automotive
Mielke Family Foundation*
SECURA Insurance Companies Charitable Fund*
Frank C. Shattuck Fund*

Leader

Anonymous
Appvion, Inc.
Community First Credit Union
Kimberly-Clark Corporation
Victoria and Lyle Reigel
In memory of Mary T. Stumpf

Benefactor

Bemis Company Foundation
Seifert Family Fund*
Thrivent Financial Foundation
WE Energies Foundation

Ambassador

Associated Bank
Azco Inc.
Joyce and Otto Bytof
Stephen and Mary Evens
Dan and Beth Flaherty
Great Northern Corporation
Jewelers Mutual Charitable Giving Fund*
Chuck and Barb Merry
Mark and Jeanne Richards and Family
Doug and Carla Salmon Foundation*
Jon and Becky Stellmacher
Sue Ellen and Roland Stephenson
Mike Cisler and Sarah Traas

Advocate

Alta Resources
Commercial Horizons, Inc.
Di Renzo & Bomier
Bob and Pat Endries Charitable Fund*
Faith Technologies
Festival Foods
Galloway Company
Godfrey & Kahn, SC
Gulfstream
Todd and Deanna Heid
Katapult, LLC
Paul and Brenda Klister
Menasha Corporation Foundation
Neenah Foundry
Neuroscience Group of N.E. Wisconsin
Octoberfest
John and Lynn Pfefferle
Mike Pfefferle
Plexus
R. Sabee Company
Walter and Kim Schonfeld
John and Mary Sensenbrenner
Lois C. Smith
Barbara and Richard Stack
Toussaint Family Fund*
ThedaCare, Inc.
Michael and Julia Waite
Kent and Andrea Willetts

Patron

Appleton Downtown Inc.
August Winters and Sons, Inc.
Naomi and Dennis Bahcall
BMO Harris Bank
Cheryl Brooks
John Bykowski
Bridget and Lance Crane
Gannett Foundation/The Post-Crescent
GLK Foods
Jay and Peggy Gottleib
Dean and Pam Gruner
Hartwig Family Foundation
Sharon Hulce
Jeff Lang
Charles and Janice Lewis
Christopher Lime and Pamela Williams-Lime
Dr. Greg Long
Jeff and Deb Marlowe
Newark, Grubb & Pfefferle
Orthopedic & Sports Institute of the Fox Valley
Tom Prosser and Mary Jansen
The Real Estate Group Foundation Fund*
Jeff and Jone Riester
Dr. David and Kim Ritzow
Walter S. and Amelia M. Rugland Fund*
Phil and Faith Sealy
Kathi Seifert
ThedaCare Center for Healthcare Value
Cathie Tierney
Dr. John and Susan Toussaint
John and Terri Trantow
Scott Ullem and Beth Daley Ullem
Valley Management, Inc.
Stephanie and Michael Vrabec

Friend

Laurie and Peter Ackell
Jeff Amstutz
Appleton Group Wealth Management, LLC
Bank of Little Chute
Dr. Chris and Kristen Bergstrom
James Bowersox
Dick and Chris Calder
Lisa and Steve Cruz
Bob and Debbie DeKoch
Curt and Jean Detjen Fund*
Cherri and Bob Di Renzo
Tony Donovan
Ryan Downs
Leota B. Ester Family Fund*
Tim and Joan Flaherty
Bob and Joan Follett
Bill and Gwen Gibson
Charlie and Beverly Goff Fund*
Pat Gill
Heid Music Family Charitable Fund*
Amy and Steve Henselin
Adam Landsverk
Michael and Mary Lokensgard
Dr. Boyd and Susanne Lumsden
Connie and Phil Martini
Prateek and Richa Mehrotra
Angelo and Jennifer Ninivaggi
Dr. Scott Olvey
Robert Pederson
Todd and Leela Peebles
Augusta Quaintaince
Kris and Tim Riley
Schenck SC
Pat and Tom Schinabeck
Wendy and Charles Schmidt
Bob and Char Sigman
In memory of Janis H Stein
Terry Timm
Karen and Nick Tseffos

*Within the Community Foundation for the Fox Valley Region

Every effort is made to ensure none of our supporters are omitted. Should you notice an error, please contact us and we will work to rectify it immediately.