fbpx
Donors2019-04-18T15:31:01-05:00

~ Emerald Level ~


 


 

~ Amethyst Level ~

Bemis Company Foundation
O.C. and Pat Boldt
Eli Lilly and Company Foundation
Faith Technologies
Gulfstream Aerospace Corporation

Menasha Corporation Foundation
Barb and Chuck Merry
National Graphic Solutions
Octoberfest
Renewal by Andersen of Northeastern Wisconsin
We Energies Foundation

SECURA Insurance Company
Seifert Family Fund*
John and Susan Toussaint
U.S. Venture/Schmidt Family Foundation, Inc.
Northwestern Mutual Insurance Company


 

~ Sapphire Level ~

John and Rose Bykowski
Batley CPA, LLC
Tod Galloway
Hartwig Family Foundation
Infant Welfare Circle King’s Daughters Jean & J. Treat Thomas Fund*

Integrity Mutual Insurance
JP Morgan Chase Bank, N.A.
Augusta M. Quaintance
Doug and Carla Salmon Foundation
Kim and Walter Schonfeld

Phil and Faith Sealy
Charles and Diana Siekman
Thrivent Finanical Foundation
Walter S. and Amelia M. Rugland Fund*
U.S. Bank Foundation


 

~ Amber Level ~

Peter and Laurie Ackell
Robert and Andrea Bauman Family Fund*
Christopher and Kristen Bergstrom
Linda Boldt
Austin and Judith Boncher Charitable Fund*
Marc Brink
Mark J. Chelsky Family
Dick and Chris Calder
Curt Detjen Family Fund*
Robert and Cheryl Di Renzo
The Flaherty Family
Tim and Joan Flaherty
Chris and Amy Fleming
Scott and Janelle Fuhrmann
Patrick and Amy Galloway
Jon and Joy Hagen
John and Lea Hagins
Heid Music Co.

Heid Music Family Charitable Fund*
Todd and DeDe Heid
Herrling Clark Law Firm, Ltd.
Patricia Hetland
Paul J. Hofacker
Kevin and Lisa Hunter
Sandra Hupfer
Don and Kris Hietpas: In Honor of John & Sue Toussaint,
In Memory of Tish Healy and Diane Toussaint
Richard E. Jelinski
Katapult LLC
Annette and Ernie Labrake
Dennis and Linda Luebke
Carol S. Ligare
The Lindgren-Galloway Family
Randy and Rhonda Mahoney
McFadden Family Chartiable Fund
Judilynn and James McDermott

Miles of Art Committee
Kathleen Mengel-Flesch
Moses Montefiore Sisterhood
Carol and Bruce Olson
Ryan Paape
Walt and Milly Rugland
Jone and Jeff Riester
Joel and Karon Sandberg
Jon and Becky Stellmacher
Shirley and David Strange
Mary W. Sturtevant
The Fire
The Harp Gallery and Ken & Rebecca Melchert
ThedaCare
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans
Michael & Stephanie Vrabec Family Fund
Wyon and Mary Jo Wiegratz
Tom and Barbara Zalewski


 

~ Capital Campaign Donors ~

Visionary

The Boldt Company
Dr. Monroe and Sandra Trout

Founder

Bergstrom Automotive
Mielke Family Foundation*
SECURA Insurance Companies Charitable Fund*
Frank C. Shattuck Fund*

Leader

Anonymous
Appvion, Inc.
Community First Credit Union
Kimberly-Clark Corporation
Victoria and Lyle Reigel
In memory of Mary T. Stumpf

Benefactor

Bemis Company Foundation
Seifert Family Fund*
Thrivent Financial Foundation
WE Energies Foundation

Ambassador

Associated Bank
Azco Inc.
Joyce and Otto Bytof
Stephen and Mary Evens
Dan and Beth Flaherty
Great Northern Corporation
Jewelers Mutual Charitable Giving Fund*
Chuck and Barb Merry
Mark and Jeanne Richards and Family
Doug and Carla Salmon Foundation*
Jon and Becky Stellmacher
Sue Ellen and Roland Stephenson
Mike Cisler and Sarah Traas

Advocate

Alta Resources
Commercial Horizons, Inc.
Di Renzo & Bomier
Bob and Pat Endries Charitable Fund*
Faith Technologies
Festival Foods
Galloway Company
Godfrey & Kahn, SC
Gulfstream
Todd and Deanna Heid
Katapult, LLC
Paul and Brenda Klister
Menasha Corporation Foundation
Neenah Foundry
Neuroscience Group of N.E. Wisconsin
Octoberfest
John and Lynn Pfefferle
Mike Pfefferle
Plexus
R. Sabee Company
Walter and Kim Schonfeld
John and Mary Sensenbrenner
Lois C. Smith
Barbara and Richard Stack
Toussaint Family Fund*
ThedaCare, Inc.
Michael and Julia Waite
Kent and Andrea Willetts

Patron

Appleton Downtown Inc.
August Winters and Sons, Inc.
Naomi and Dennis Bahcall
BMO Harris Bank
Cheryl Brooks
John Bykowski
Bridget and Lance Crane
Gannett Foundation/The Post-Crescent
GLK Foods
Jay and Peggy Gottleib
Dean and Pam Gruner
Hartwig Family Foundation
Sharon Hulce
Jeff Lang
Charles and Janice Lewis
Christopher Lime and Pamela Williams-Lime
Dr. Greg Long
Jeff and Deb Marlowe
Newark, Grubb & Pfefferle
Orthopedic & Sports Institute of the Fox Valley
Tom Prosser and Mary Jansen
The Real Estate Group Foundation Fund*
Jeff and Jone Riester
Dr. David and Kim Ritzow
Walter S. and Amelia M. Rugland Fund*
Phil and Faith Sealy
Kathi Seifert
ThedaCare Center for Healthcare Value
Cathie Tierney
Dr. John and Susan Toussaint
John and Terri Trantow
Scott Ullem and Beth Daley Ullem
Valley Management, Inc.
Stephanie and Michael Vrabec

Friend

Laurie and Peter Ackell
Jeff Amstutz
Appleton Group Wealth Management, LLC
Bank of Little Chute
Dr. Chris and Kristen Bergstrom
James Bowersox
Dick and Chris Calder
Lisa and Steve Cruz
Bob and Debbie DeKoch
Curt and Jean Detjen Fund*
Cherri and Bob Di Renzo
Tony Donovan
Ryan Downs
Leota B. Ester Family Fund*
Tim and Joan Flaherty
Bob and Joan Follett
Bill and Gwen Gibson
Charlie and Beverly Goff Fund*
Pat Gill
Heid Music Family Charitable Fund*
Amy and Steve Henselin
Adam Landsverk
Michael and Mary Lokensgard
Dr. Boyd and Susanne Lumsden
Connie and Phil Martini
Prateek and Richa Mehrotra
Angelo and Jennifer Ninivaggi
Dr. Scott Olvey
Robert Pederson
Todd and Leela Peebles
Augusta Quaintaince
Kris and Tim Riley
Schenck SC
Pat and Tom Schinabeck
Wendy and Charles Schmidt
Bob and Char Sigman
In memory of Janis H Stein
Terry Timm
Karen and Nick Tseffos

*Within the Community Foundation for the Fox Valley Region

Every effort is made to ensure none of our supporters are omitted. Should you notice an error, please contact us and we will work to rectify it immediately.